Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Hardeeville, South Carolina
1847 Hunters Loop S, Hardeeville, SC 29927
$155,000
3.56 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,101/moBuild your dream estate at 1847 Hunters Loop S-a 3.56-acre wooded sanctuary in the exclusive, gated Telfair Plantation. This serene homesite offers abundant wildlife and privacy, just minutes from SCAD's 180-acre Ronald C. Waranch Equestrian Center. Enjoy peaceful countryside living with underground utilities, public water/sewer, natural gas, and fiber optics, all within 15 minutes of downtown Savannah and a short drive to Beaufort and Hilton Head Island. Don't miss this opportunity to create your personal sanctuary in one of the Lowcountry's most sought-after communities.
Location
- Street address
- 1847 Hunters Loop S
- County
- Jasper County
- Elevation
- 3 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.555 acres
- MLS #
- HHMLS 453504
- Posted
Parcels
- 037-01 -00-052
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
- Franchise
- Realty ONE Group
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2025 | Price drop | $155,000 | $10,000 -6.1% | LRMLS |
| June 18, 2025 | Price drop | $165,000 | $10,000 -5.7% | LRMLS |
| June 11, 2025 | Price drop | $175,000 | $10,000 -5.4% | LRMLS |
| June 4, 2025 | Price drop | $185,000 | $15,000 -7.5% | LRMLS |
| May 21, 2025 | New listing | $200,000 | — | LRMLS |