Search here
List
Polk County, AR farm houses for sale
1 property
For you
Newest
Price: high to low
Price: low to high
Size: large to small
Size: small to large
Updated
Explore land for sale in Polk County, AR for more listings.
Buying farm houses in Polk County
Find farm houses for sale in Polk County, AR including old farm houses on acreage, modern farmhouses, historic plantation homes with land, and small stone farmhouses.
There is currently one farm house with land for sale in Polk County, with a listing price of $2,900,000. The average cost to buy is $145,000 per acre. Search land for sale in Arkansas to view every property in the state.
Farm houses for sale in Polk County
- Acreage for sale
- 20 acres
- Average listing age
- 989 days
- Average list price
- $2,900,000
- Median list price
- $2,900,000
- Average property size
- 20 acres
City
Map