Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Residential Land for Sale in Winfield, Illinois

0S760 Cleveland St, Winfield, IL 60190

$55,000
0.19 acres
Active sale
$2.5k drop
Est $385/mo

Lot is zoned R-3. *The Village has said that they will vacate the 20 foot property that they currently own to the South and allow a 40 foot wide home to be built*

Location

Street address
0S760 Cleveland St, Lot 13
Community
Winfield
Elevation
771 feet
Coordinates
41.8576, -88.1598

Directions

Located near the corner of Roosevelt Rd Rt 38 and Winfield Rd

Property details

Lot size
0.19 acres8,276 sq ft
Zoning
SINGL
MLS #
MRED 12289411
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$169

Parcels

  • 0413312024

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 16, 2026Price drop$55,000$2,500 -4.3%MRED
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$57,500$2,500 -4.2%MRED
Jan 6, 2026Price drop$60,000$2,500 -4%MRED
Oct 6, 2025Price drop$62,500$2,500 -3.8%MRED
June 16, 2025New listing$65,000MRED
Subscribe to listing updates