Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 10

Land for Sale in Whitesboro, Texas

1-b County Road 167 Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

$152,900
2.39 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $1,189/mo

2.388-acre tract in Whitesboro, TX with no known restrictions. Cleared and ready for your vision- mobile home, barndominium, or custom build. Utilities available at the road. Conveniently located just off Highway 82 for easy access. Situated in a rapidly growing area near Sherman, making this an excellent opportunity for investment or country living with nearby city conveniences.

Location

Street address
1-b County Road 167 Rd
Community
Butler Subdivision
Elevation
795 feet
Coordinates
33.6535, -96.9525

Directions

From Dallas, take US 75 North to US 82 West towards Gainesville, exit towards Whitesboro- FM 377, continue into Whitesboro, then follow to County Road 167. Property next to this address 441 CR 167. See sign.

Property details

Acreage
2.388 acres
MLS #
NTREIS 21221643

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$152,900$2,000 -1.3%NTREIS
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$154,900$4,100 -2.6%NTREIS
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$159,000$10,000 -5.9%NTREIS
Apr 8, 2026Relisted$169,000NTREIS
Apr 7, 2026Listing removed$169,000Listing agent
Mar 28, 2026New listing$169,000NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates