Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Residential Land for Sale in Eureka Springs, Arkansas

1 Cobbleston Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72631

$70,000
3 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $476/mo

Beautiful seasonal Beaver Lake views. A short drive down to Starkey Marina. The neighborhood is a highly desirable neighborhood of beautifully maintained and new homes. Tucked away off main roads, this property has tons of space to build your new home. Quick drive over to Eureka Springs or back to the main hub of Northwest Arkansas. Starkey Campground, Starkey Public area, and Starkey Hollow nearby. 7.5 Mile drive to Beaver Lake Dam Site Park. 3.08+/- acres

Location

Street address
1 Cobbleston Ln, Lot 1
Community
Point Mirage
School district
Eureka Springs
Elevation
1,316 feet
Coordinates
36.3794, -93.884

Directions

Hwy 62 W of Eureka Springs to hwy 187 to Mundell Road. At Point Mirage subdivision, turn left onto Cobblestone. Stay left at "Y" - Property on right sign on property.

Property details

Acreage
3.08 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1304316
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$51 - Lot 1 EMERALD

Parcels

  • 423-00030-000

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 30, 2026Price drop$70,000$5,000 -6.7%ARMLS
Feb 21, 2026Price drop$75,000$20,000 -21.1%ARMLS
Dec 31, 2025Price drop$95,000$5,000 -5%ARMLS
Sept 18, 2025Price drop$100,000$10,000 -9.1%ARMLS
July 17, 2025Price drop$110,000$10,000 -8.3%ARMLS
Apr 18, 2025New listing$120,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates