Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Recreational Land for Sale in Greenwood, Arkansas

1 E Nashville St, Greenwood, AR 72936

$155,000
14 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Secluded 17 +/- acres Bordering Greenwood City limits. The property offers privacy due to the mature trees in the fence line that surrounds the majority of the property. The majority of the property is open and ideal for building multiple homes or have a large estate all to yourself. Wooded areas on the property hold several mature hardwoods. a small pond on the property could be a welcoming project. property doesn't just offer seclusion, it's also within easy walking distance to the Greenwood Hish School or the Sebastian County Rodeo grounds. You will be surprised when you see this property is person.

Motivated Seller!

Location

Street address
1 E Nashville St
Elevation
518 feet
Coordinates
35.2272, -94.242

Property details

Acreage
14 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Under contract$155,000Listing agent
Jan 1, 2026Price drop$155,000$5,000 -3.1%Listing agent
Nov 21, 2025Price drop$160,000$20,000 -11.1%Listing agent
June 5, 2025New listing$180,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates