Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Morrilton, Arkansas
1 Lazy Vly, Morrilton, AR 72110
$106,000
10 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Spacious 2br/2ba mobile home with wrap around deck on 10 cleared level acres. The seller does not accept blind offers or escalation clauses. Great location convenient to I-40. Cash offers require 10% EMD or $1,000 minimum, whichever is greater, and all financed offers require 1% EMD or $1,000 minimum, whichever is greater. This property is subject to a 3-Day First Look Period. Seller will negotiate ALL offers after the period expires. Sold As-Is. See Agent Remarks. Verify all information. Measuring encouraged.
2,108
Sq feet
2
Beds
2
Full baths
2002
Built
Location
- Street address
- 1 Lazy Vly
- County
- Conway County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- School district
- South Conway County
- Elevation
- 340 feet
Directions
From I-40 take hwy 9 exit north to right on Hwy 287 follow to north on Bald Knob Road to 1 Lazy Valley on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 10 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1336546
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $515 - FRL N1/2 SW
Parcels
- 001-02456-000
- Features
- Cleared, Level, Not in Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot
Exterior
- Parking
- Driveway
- Pool
- Porch
Structure
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2
- Flooring
- Carpet, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Electric Water Heater
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 18, 2026 | Under contract | $106,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $106,000 | $47,900 -31.1% | CARMLS |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $153,900 | $8,100 -5% | CARMLS |
| Feb 16, 2026 | New listing | $162,000 | — | CARMLS |