Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Land for Sale in Roxboro, North Carolina

1 McCoy Jeffers Dr, Roxboro, NC 27574

$95,000
15.4 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $659/mo

Discover the perfect opportunity with this expansive 15.40-acre parcel of land located in Roxboro, NC. This prime piece of real estate offers limitless possibilities with no restrictions, making it ideal for a variety of uses.

Location

Street address
1 McCoy Jeffers Dr
Elevation
607 feet
Coordinates
36.4156, -78.8495

Property details

Acreage
15.4 acres
MLS #
DMLS 10053877
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$225

Parcels

  • A93 84

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 13, 2026Price drop$95,000$5,000 -5%DMLS
Oct 12, 2025Price drop$100,000$5,000 -4.8%DMLS
July 25, 2025Price drop$105,000$7,500 -6.7%DMLS
Mar 21, 2025Price drop$112,500$12,500 -10%DMLS
Sept 20, 2024New listing$125,000DMLS
Subscribe to listing updates