Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 11

Residential Land for Sale in Johnstown, Pennsylvania

1 Oakridge Spgs, Johnstown, PA 15904

$49,900
2 acres
Active sale
$2.6k drop
Est $384/mo

Now is the time to tour these amazing building lots in the up and coming, Oakridge Spring Development in Richland Township. Lots are currently wooded so you can pick and choose which trees to keep for your personal tastes in landscaping. Call today to tour!

Location

Street address
1 Oakridge Spgs, Lot 1
Community
Oakridge Springs Development
School district
Richland
Elevation
2,238 feet
Coordinates
40.2588, -78.8662

Directions

Located off of Mount Airy Drive, just behind the Galleria Mall. Look for signs to this lot in the upcoming Oakridge Spring Development!

Property details

Acreage
2.02 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
CSAR 96013644

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 2, 2026Price drop$49,900$2,600 -5%CSAR
Jan 21, 2026Price drop$52,500$2,400 -4.4%CSAR
Aug 29, 2024Price drop$54,900$4,600 -7.7%CSAR
Jan 30, 2024Price drop$59,500$3,000 -4.8%CSAR
Nov 11, 2021Price drop$62,500$5,000 -7.4%CSAR
Dec 3, 2020Price drop$67,500$2,400 -3.4%CSAR
Feb 9, 2020Price drop$69,900$29,100 -29.4%CSAR
Oct 14, 2019New listing$99,000CSAR
Subscribe to listing updates