Residential Land for Sale in Benton, Tennessee
1 Parksville Rd, Benton, TN 37307
Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home with this beautiful 1.53 acre ready-to-build lot just outside the Benton city limits. This gently laying property offers convenience and peace of mind with water and electricity available at the road, plus a driveway already cut in, giving you a head start on development.
With manufactured homes allowed, this property offers versatility for a variety of building preferences—whether you're planning a custom build, a modern manufactured home, or creating your forever retreat.
Ideally situated only moments from Parksville Lake, the Ocoee River, and the outdoor recreation that makes Polk County so desirable, this location provides the balance of rural living with easy access to town.
Don't miss your chance to own land in one of East Tennessee's most sought-after outdoor and lifestyle corridors!
- Listed by Brittany Allen, (423) 464-0801, Silver Key Realty
Location
- Street address
- 1 Parksville Rd
- County
- Polk County
- Elevation
- 784 feet
Directions
Highway 411 North to Parksville Road. Turn Right onto Parksville Road, go outside city limits and around the curve, you will turn right at the 2nd drive.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.53 acres
- Access
- Public road
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3218382
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $75
Parcels
- 046 04606 000
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Benton Elementary | Elementary |
| Chilhowee Middle School | Middle |
| Polk County High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $69,999 | $3,251 -4.4% | RCAR |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price drop | $73,250 | $1,250 -1.7% | RCAR |
| Jan 27, 2026 | Price drop | $74,500 | $500 -0.7% | RCAR |
| Nov 23, 2025 | New listing | $75,000 | — | RCAR |