Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 20

Land for Sale in Alamosa, Colorado

1 S County Road 4, Alamosa, CO 81101

$12,490
10 acres
Active sale
$2.5k drop
Est $127/mo

Escape to the wide-open beauty of Southern Colorado with this stunning 10-acre parcel near the majestic Blanca Peak. Offering panoramic mountain views literally in any direction you look, this land gives you great views of The Great Sand dunes and the Sangre de Cristos to the east and the San Juan Mountains to the west. Ideal for a private retreat, recreational getaway, or future home site, this property combines raw natural beauty with convenient access to some of Colorado's most treasured outdoor destinations. Just minutes away from thousands of BLM acres, the Blanca Wetlands serve as a refuge for birds, fish and other wildlife, offering abundant opportunities for hiking, birdwatching, and exploring the region's diverse ecosystems. Whether you're watching the sun rise over the mountains or stargazing under clear night skies, this parcel delivers peace, privacy, and endless inspiration. With year-round access and no HOA restrictions, the possibilities are as vast as the views.

Location

Street address
1 S County Road 4
Community
Miscellaneous
Elevation
7,527 feet
Coordinates
37.519, -105.7238

Property details

Acreage
10 acres
Zoning
RUR
MLS #
PAR 232238
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$235

Parcels

  • 528332202002

NameType
Alamosa RE-11JElementary
Alamosa RE-11JMiddle
Alamosa RE-11JHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 31, 2026Back on market$12,490SPMLS
Mar 27, 2026Under contract$12,490SPMLS
Jan 16, 2026Price drop$12,490$2,500 -16.7%SPMLS
Sept 20, 2025Price drop$14,990$4,910 -24.7%PAR
Sept 3, 2025Price drop$19,900$2,100 -9.5%PAR
June 15, 2025Relisted$22,000PAR
June 15, 2025Listing removed$22,000Listing agent
May 23, 2025New listing$22,000PAR
Subscribe to listing updates