Images
Map
Recreational Land for Sale in Corrigan, Texas
10 Howell Rd, Corrigan, TX 75939
$416,000
52 acres
Active sale
$1.84k drop
Est $3,236/mo1st time open market offering! Excellent wooded tract fronting low traffic, non-thru road. Tall pines, Seclusion, Easy Access. Close to SH 287. Wooded in Pine and mixed Hard Wood. Great Home or Cabin Site. Great Recreational Tract.
Location
- Street address
- 10 Howell Rd
- County
- Polk County
- School district
- 238 - Corrigan-Camden
- Elevation
- 219 feet
Directions
From Corrigan, take Hwy 287 west. Turn right on Carmona Rd. Property is on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 52 acres
- MLS #
- HARMLS 15254149
- Posted
Legal description
Nacogdoches Co School Survey, A-449, Polk Co., TX
Resources
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Corrigan-Camden Primary/Elementary School | Elementary | 238 - Corrigan-Camden |
| Corrigan-Camden Junior High School | Middle | 238 - Corrigan-Camden |
| Corrigan-Camden High School | High | 238 - Corrigan-Camden |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $416,000 | $1,840 -0.4% | HARMLS |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Price drop | $417,840 | $22,160 -5% | HARMLS |
| Sept 16, 2025 | Price drop | $440,000 | $82,500 -15.8% | HARMLS |
| Apr 26, 2025 | Price drop | $522,500 | $27,225 -5% | HARMLS |
| Oct 9, 2023 | New listing | $549,725 | — | Listing agent |