Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Commercial Land for Sale in Cotulla, Texas

10 W FM 468, Cotulla, TX 78014

$80,000
4.17 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $696/mo

4.17+/- prime commercial acres with 300 feet of frontage three miles west of I-35 at the corner of FM 468 and Champion Drive west of Cotulla. Three phase electricity. Iron pipe fence on frontage. Shale industrial area. Great site for a yard or business.

Location

Street address
10 W FM 468
Elevation
440 feet

Property details

Acreage
4.17 acres
Zoning
INDUSTRIAL
MLS #
SABOR 1634523
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,882

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 8, 2026Price drop$80,000$10,000 -11.1%SABOR
June 20, 2025New listing$90,000SABOR
Mar 2, 2025Listing removed$90,000Listing agent
Feb 7, 2024Price drop$90,000$20,000 -18.2%SABOR
Nov 9, 2023Price drop$110,000$65,000 -37.1%SABOR
Sept 16, 2023Price drop$175,000$4,000 -2.2%SABOR
July 27, 2023Price drop$179,000$1,000 -0.6%SABOR
Mar 14, 2023Price drop$180,000$19,000 -9.5%SABOR
Aug 30, 2022New listing$199,000SABOR
Subscribe to listing updates