Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 41

Land with Home for Sale in Metter, Georgia

1005 Cedar St, Metter, GA 30439

$249,000
1.52 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,353/mo

Charming 3BR/2BA ranch situated on 1.5 acres directly across from Willow Lakes Country Club! This inviting home features a spacious open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area that flows seamlessly into a bright sunroom overlooking the backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a generous laundry room, flexible bonus space, and a convenient office area. The home offers three comfortable bedrooms with closets, along with an additional large walk-in closet located off the hall bathroom for extra storage. Outside, a concrete parking pad with a storage shed provides the perfect spot for your camper or recreational vehicles. The fenced backyard includes an additional storage building and backs up to a beautiful wooded view, offering both privacy and a peaceful setting.

1,843
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1966
Built

Location

Street address
1005 Cedar St
Elevation
218 feet
Coordinates
32.4145, -82.0739

Directions

From downtown Metter (@ Parkers) turn N onto N Cedar St. Pass Candler Co Hospital. Home is on the left across from the entrance to Willow Lake Golf Club.

Property details

Acreage
1.52 acres
MLS #
HMLS SA350777
Posted

Parcels

  • M09 003

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Some Electric Appliances, Washer
Features
Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026Price drop$249,000$10,000 -3.9%HMLS
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$259,000$10,000 -3.7%HMLS
Mar 24, 2026Price drop$269,000$6,000 -2.2%HMLS
Mar 8, 2026New listing$275,000HMLS
Subscribe to listing updates