Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Land for Sale in Dalton, Georgia

1006 Willowdale Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

$1,605,240
20.6 acres
Active sale
$247k drop
Est $10,998/mo

OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKING! HIGHLY VISIBLE LOCATION WITH EASY ACCESS TO I-75. ROAD FRONTAGE ON BUSY 4 LANE BYPASS, WITHIN A QUARTER OF A MILE TO BOOMING SHUGART ROAD WITH WAL-MART, HOME DEPOT, PETCO, KOHLS, ACADEMY SPORTS & MORE. WITHIN A MILE OF HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER AND MANY OTHER PROFESSIONAL OFFICES. WITHIN MINUTES TO DALTON STATE COLLEGE AND CAMPUS. ALL PUBLIC UTILITIES ARE AVAILABLE. ADJOINING PARCELS ALSO AVAILABLE FOR SALE. SO MANY OPPORTUNITIES - CALL TODAY!

Location

Street address
1006 Willowdale Rd
Community
Wilson Heights
School district
12
Elevation
748 feet
Coordinates
34.8019, -84.9939

Property details

Acreage
20.58 acres
MLS #
DMI 122217
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$2,125

Parcels

  • 12-146-02-000

NameTypeDistrict
WestsideElementary12
WestsideMiddle12
NorthwestHigh12

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 4, 2026Price drop$1,605,240$246,960 -13.3%DMI
Jan 8, 2026Back on market$1,852,200DMI
Sept 4, 2025Under contract$1,852,200DMI
July 22, 2025Relisted$1,852,200DMI
July 2, 2025Listing removed$1,852,200Listing agent
Feb 25, 2025Relisted$1,852,200DMI
Feb 9, 2025Listing removed$1,852,200Listing agent
Apr 19, 2024Price increase$1,852,200$697,500 60.4%DMI
Feb 8, 2024Price drop$1,154,700$697,500 -37.7%DMI
Jan 25, 2023New listing$1,852,200DMI
Subscribe to listing updates