Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 29

Recreational Land with Home for Sale in Murchison, Texas

10142 Fm 773, Murchison, TX 75778

$465,000
48.6 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $2,327/mo

Experience the beauty of country living with this well-maintained 2 bed, 2 bath farmhouse set on approx. 48.64 stunning acres. With 473 feet of road frontage, this property is a perfect blend of open pasture, wooded areas, a creek, and a pond, creating a serene and picturesque setting. Home features include spacious bedrooms, functional layout, all electric appliances, mud/laundry room, exterior storage and two car carport. This property is ready for your vision, whether you're looking for a working farm, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity. Schedule your private tour today and explore everything this incredible property has to offer!

1,154
Sq feet
2
Beds
2
Full baths

Location

Street address
10142 Fm 773
Community
Henderson CT
Elevation
449 feet
Coordinates
32.2878, -95.7548

Property details

Acreage
48.64 acres
MLS #
PAR 96698
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,161

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2, Dining Room, Laundry Room
Flooring
Plank, Vinyl
Features
Blinds, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke/Fire Alarm

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 5, 2026Price drop$465,000$20,000 -4.1%PAR
Dec 9, 2025Price drop$485,000$10,000 -2%PAR
July 23, 2025Price drop$495,000$55,000 -10%PAR
Jan 2, 2025Price drop$550,000$25,000 -4.3%PAR
Oct 18, 2024Price drop$575,000$24,000 -4%PAR
July 29, 2024Price drop$599,000$71,000 -10.6%PAR
July 2, 2024Price drop$670,000$10,000 -1.5%PAR
May 7, 2024Price drop$680,000$20,000 -2.9%HCBR
Feb 24, 2024Price drop$700,000$99,320 -12.4%HCBR
Jan 5, 2024New listing$799,320HCBR
Subscribe to listing updates