Land with Home for Sale in Hereford, Arizona
10193 E Windtalker Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
Motivated Seller! With reasonable offer, seller is willing to contribute towards buyers credits and concessions. All offers will be considered! Solar lease payed 10 years un advance. Situated on 4 acres of level, usable land, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence showcases sweeping mountain views and the benefit of 7 years of prepaid solar. The layout offers an open living concept that flows naturally for both daily living and hosting. The kitchen provides generous cabinet space, a central island with bar seating, and a gas cooktop. A split-bedroom design enhances privacy, featuring a well-sized primary suite with walk-in closet. The attached 2-car garage includes laundry connections. A fenced section and a distinctive historical tie to a former World War II airstrip.
Location
- Street address
- 10193 E Windtalker Rd
- County
- Cochise County
- Community
- Extended Southeast
- School district
- Palominas
- Elevation
- 4,283 feet
Directions
South on Palominas Rd, West on 3 Canyons Blvd, North on S Airstrip Rd, East on Windtalker Rd. Property is on the North side of the street
Property details
- Acreage
- 4 acres
- MLS #
- TAR 22608385
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,934
Parcels
- 104-27-051L
Legal description
Bradbarry Estates Rep Of Survey Bk10 Pg61 Por Lot 10 By M&B Com A T Nw Cor Said Lot 10 Thn N89deg 57Min E334.63' To Pob
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Palominas | Elementary | Palominas |
| Palominas | Middle | Palominas |
| Buena | High | Palominas |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2, 2026 | Price drop | $280,000 | $9,000 -3.1% | TAR |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price drop | $289,000 | $6,000 -2% | TAR |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $295,000 | $4,000 -1.3% | TAR |
| Mar 31, 2026 | New listing | $299,000 | — | TAR |