Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 50

Land with Home for Sale in Mena, Arkansas

103 Pine Hollow Ln, Mena, AR 71953

$347,000
7 acres
Active sale
$38k drop
Est $1,752/mo

Motivated Seller, price just lowered!! This multi-family, charming farmette is on 7 acres with a spring-fed creek and stocked pond. It features two houses and a mobile home. House 1: 2 bed/2 bath, spacious open concept floorplan with lots of natural light. House 2: 2bed/2 bath, cozy bungalow with wood-burning fireplace and sunroom. Dwelling 3: single-wide mobile home with screened porch. For your livestock, you will find barns, stables with eight stalls, a tack house, a chicken coop, and rabbit hutches. The pasture is fully fenced and cross-fenced. Additionally, you'll find a 24x60 workshop and a 16x36 workshop. Luscious landscaping features fruit trees, including apples, pears, and figs, alongside mature trees and several ornamental plants that attract local deer. One side of the property borders Polk Rd 92.

1,448
Sq feet
2
Beds
2
Full baths
2007
Built

Location

Street address
103 Pine Hollow Ln
Community
Metes & Bounds
Elevation
1,125 feet
Coordinates
34.5927, -94.3371

Directions

Take Hwy 8 West from Mena to Co Rd 92, turn left, go 1/2 mile to Pine Hollow Lane property on the right.

Property details

Acreage
7.05 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25032420
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,057

Parcels

  • 0000-06028-0000

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential

Lot

Features
Creek, Level, Pond, Rural Property, Sloped

Stories
1
Roof
Shingle

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Electric Range, Refrigerator-Stays
Features
Dryer Connection-Electric, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Connection, Water Heater-Electric

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 31, 2026Price drop$347,000$38,000 -9.9%CARMLS
Feb 12, 2026Price drop$385,000$68,000 -15%CARMLS
Oct 31, 2025Price drop$453,000$17,000 -3.6%CARMLS
Aug 14, 2025New listing$470,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates