Land with Home for Sale in Hot Springs, Arkansas
103 River Bend Rd, Hot Springs, AR 71913
Presenting a rare opportunity to own two exceptional homes, sold fully turn-key, on 2.78 acres of beautifully manicured, unrestricted lakefront property. This remarkable estate blends privacy, luxury, and unmatched versatility, set along 100 feet of pristine shoreline with serene views and direct water access. The main residence offers 2,423 sq. ft. of refined living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms,3.5 baths, and a dedicated office currently being used as a fourth bedroom. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and entertaining, it provides an inviting atmosphere for memorable lakefront living and comfortably hosts gatherings of family and friends. The charming guest house adds another 880 sq. ft. with 1 bedroom, 1 bath, and a bright, airy sunroom that offers additional sleeping space. Perfect for extended family, guests, or multi-generational living, it delivers exceptional flexibility. With no property restrictions, there is even potential to add an additional small home to further enhance the estate. Outdoors, the property truly shines with an inground pool, hot tub, firepit, and a floating covered boat slip-everything desired for an effortless lake lifestyle.
Location
- Street address
- 103 River Bend Rd
- County
- Garland County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- Elevation
- 496 feet
Directions
70 West Towards Glenwood, Right on Rock Creek Road, Follow Rock Creek Road to River Bend, Left on River Bend, Home is located on the Left 103 River Bend
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.78 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 25049589
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $6,234
Parcels
- 7946
Legal description
Pt of NE 1/4 SW 1/4 of Sec 17,
- Features
- Guttering, Hot Tub/Spa, Outside Storage Area, Partially Fenced, Pool-Unspecified, Screened Porch
Structure
- Style
- Craftsman
- Stories
- 1
- Roof
- Shingle
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 4, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Ice Maker Connection, Refrigerator-Stays
- Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Furnished, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Wet Bar, Window Treatments
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Lake Hamilton | Elementary |
| Lake Hamilton | Middle |
| Lake Hamilton | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 26, 2026 | Price drop | $995,000 | $90,000 -8.3% | CARMLS |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $1,085,000 | $65,000 -5.7% | CARMLS |
| Jan 16, 2026 | Price drop | $1,150,000 | $50,000 -4.2% | CARMLS |
| Dec 20, 2025 | New listing | $1,200,000 | — | CARMLS |