Land with Home for Sale in Weatherford, Texas
1037 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
Welcome to the newly refreshed Caliber Homes Model, The Patton, in Woodland Lakes. Now offered at an improved price and featuring a beautifully updated exterior color palette, this thoughtfully designed home blends modern transitional style with functional everyday living on 2.25 acres.
Offering approximately 2,710 square feet, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath floorplan lives larger than its footprint with a private study, game room, and spacious primary suite. Rich, moody custom trim accent walls throughout add depth, warmth, and designer character.
The open-concept living area is anchored by a dramatic 42-inch stone fireplace and hearth, while the kitchen is designed to impress with bright white quartz countertops, a marble-inspired picket backsplash, double ovens, and an oversized walk-in pantry ideal for entertaining and daily life alike.
Architectural details continue into the dining area with a tray ceiling accented by stained carbon-black beams for striking contrast. The primary ensuite bath carries the marble-inspired aesthetic into a spa-like retreat featuring elegant finishes and intentional design.
Experience Caliber Homes’ signature attention to flow, function, and elevated craftsmanship. Ask about current incentives and additional homes available by this builder.
Location
- Street address
- 1037 Woodland Rd
- County
- Parker County
- Community
- Woodland Lakes PC
- Elevation
- 1,148 feet
Directions
From Weatherford, take HWY 51 N to FM 920. Woodland Lake subdivision is approx 2.4 miles on your right. House is on left with caliber sign in the yard.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.25 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 20949400
- Posted
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $1,500 annually
Parcels
- R000117757
Legal description
ACRES: 2.250 LOT: 6 BLK: 2 SUBD: WOODLAND LAK
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Engineered Wood, Tile
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Cooktop-Gas, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposer, Oven-Double, Washer
- Features
- Chandelier, Decorative Lighting, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wainscoting
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Peaster | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | Price drop | $699,400 | $27,140 -3.7% | NTREIS |
| Jan 16, 2026 | Price drop | $726,540 | $21,420 -2.9% | NTREIS |
| Nov 26, 2025 | Price drop | $747,960 | $8,880 -1.2% | NTREIS |
| May 31, 2025 | New listing | $756,840 | — | NTREIS |