Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Lehigh Acres, Florida
1047 Winters St E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$22,900
0.23 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $224/moBUILD YOUR CUSTOM HOME ON ON THIS .23 ACRE CANAL LOT WITH NEIGHBORING HOMES NEARBY. PLEASE VERIFY ACCURACY AND AVAILABILITY OF ALL UTILITIES.
Location
- Street address
- 1047 Winters St E
- County
- Lee County
- Community
- Lehigh Acres Unit 14
- Elevation
- 33 feet
Directions
LEFT ON JOEL BLVD., LEFT ON BELL BLVD. N, LEFT ON MILWAUKEE BLVD.,, RIGHT ON PARKER AVE. S, RIGHT ON WINTERS ST E. LOT ON LEFT.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
- Zoning
- RS-1
- MLS #
- RMLS R11000054
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2023
- $316
Parcels
- 144527l3140730180
Legal description
LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 14 BLK 73 PB 15 PG 147 LOT 18
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | New listing | $22,900 | — | RMLS |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Listing removed | $22,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Price drop | $22,900 | $2,000 -8% | RMLS |
| July 14, 2024 | Price increase | $24,900 | $1,000 4.2% | RMLS |
| June 29, 2024 | Price drop | $23,900 | $1,000 -4% | RMLS |
| June 28, 2024 | New listing | $24,900 | — | RMLS |