Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 18

Residential Land for Sale in Aspen, Colorado

1050 Cemetery Ln, Aspen, CO 81611

$5,600,000
0.51 acres
Active sale
$700k drop
Est $38,810/mo

Sun-drenched 1/2-acre view lot just minutes from the heart of downtown Aspen. Take advantage of this rare opportunity to utilize the development work already completed. Architectural plans for a Modern Alpine designed home with walls of glass framing captivating views of the Hunter Creek Valley, Aspen Mtn. and Highlands. Heavily forested landscaping plan will seclude the home from Cemetery Lane. Ideally located near the Rio Grande Trail with immediate access to world-class recreation and the core of Aspen. Contact Listing Broker for full details and marketing package.

Location

Street address
1050 Cemetery Ln
Community
Red Butte Subd
Elevation
7,817 feet
Coordinates
39.2057, -106.8385

Directions

Take HWY 82 to Cemetery Lane. Property is located on the right just past Mtn. View.

Property details

Lot size
0.51 acres22,216 sq ft
Zoning
R-15
MLS #
AGSMLS 191209
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$12,712

Parcels

  • 273501303009

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026Price drop$5,600,000$700,000 -11.1%AGSMLS
Mar 24, 2026Price drop$6,300,000$200,000 -3.1%AGSMLS
Feb 27, 2026Price drop$6,500,000$450,000 -6.5%AGSMLS
Feb 11, 2026Price drop$6,950,000$450,000 -6.1%AGSMLS
Jan 21, 2026Price drop$7,400,000$450,000 -5.7%AGSMLS
Dec 31, 2025New listing$7,850,000AGSMLS
Subscribe to listing updates