Land with Home for Sale in Kendallville, Indiana
10501 N B Dr, Kendallville, IN 46755
Extensively updated lake home offering a blend of comfort, durability, and outdoor lifestyle. Interior features include fresh paint, updated flooring in select areas, and modern light fixtures. Durable metal roof providing long-term protection and low maintenance. Outdoor amenities include a heated in-ground pool with new pump, electric cover, and upgraded filtration system. HVAC system has been professionally maintained annually. Landscaping has been refreshed to enhance curb appeal, with room for buyer personalization in select areas. Ideal opportunity to enjoy lake living with major improvements already completed while still offering space for personal finishing touches.
Location
- Street address
- 10501 N B Dr
- County
- Noble County
- Community
- Donna(s)
- School district
- East Noble Schools
- Elevation
- 958 feet
Directions
From Fort Wayne take Lima Road which turns into State Road 3 to Kendallville take a right at the T onto US HWY 6 follow until you see Kroger's and make a then Backwards s Curve To Property On Left after Channel
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.78 acres
- MLS #
- FWAAR 202606317
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,572
Parcels
- 57-07-09-400-023.000-019
- Waterfront
- Waterfront, Waterfront Cree Lake, Waterfront Pier/Dock
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 4
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Dryer, Garbage Disposer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave
- Features
- Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Rail, Closet(s) Walk-In, Deck On Waterfront, Detector-Smoke, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Dryer Hook Up Gas, Eat-In Kitchen, Firepit, Formal Dining Room, Garage Door Opener, Great Room, Humidifier, Kitchen Island, Main Floor Laundry, Refrigerator, Six Panel Doors, Sump Pump, Water Heater Gas, Water Softener-Owned, Window Treatment-Shutters
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Water | Public | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Wayne Center | Elementary | East Noble Schools |
| East Noble | Middle | East Noble Schools |
| East Noble | High | East Noble Schools |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $470,000 | $20,000 -4.1% | FWAAR |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $490,000 | $17,000 -3.4% | FWAAR |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $507,000 | $16,000 -3.1% | FWAAR |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $523,000 | $26,000 -4.7% | FWAAR |
| Mar 16, 2026 | Price drop | $549,000 | $20,000 -3.5% | FWAAR |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Price drop | $569,000 | $21,000 -3.6% | FWAAR |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Price increase | $590,000 | $21,000 3.7% | FWAAR |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Price drop | $569,000 | $21,000 -3.6% | FWAAR |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Price drop | $590,000 | $19,000 -3.1% | FWAAR |
| Jan 2, 2026 | New listing | $609,000 | — | FWAAR |