Image
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Wimauma, Florida
10518 Sumner Rd, Wimauma, FL 33598
$1,500,000
2 acres
Active sale
$750k drop
Est $10,229/moThis sale is for 2 acres from folio numbers 077941-0000, 077941-0600 and 077941-0700. Front acres is 417 feet of frontage on Hwy 301! Owner willing to lease or build to suit.
Location
- Street address
- 10518 Sumner Rd
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Elevation
- 69 feet
Directions
South on US HWY 301, East on Sumner Rd to property on left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2 acres
- Zoning
- AR
- MLS #
- MFRMLS TB8474592
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $1,404
Parcels
- U-29-31-20-ZZZ-000003-19340.0
Legal description
29-31-20 FROM SW COR OF NW 1/4 RUN E 641.59 FT AND N 18 FT FOR POB THN N 315.38 FT E 200.42 FT S 315.44 FT & W 197.39 FT TO POB
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $1,500,000 | $750,000 -33.3% | MFRMLS |
| May 3, 2026 | Price increase | $2,250,000 | $100,000 4.7% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $2,150,000 | $350,000 -14% | MFRMLS |
| Feb 10, 2026 | New listing | $2,500,000 | — | MFRMLS |