Land with Home for Sale in Sparta, Tennessee
1062 Pleasant Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
Modern Elegance Meets Country Living - 1062 Pleasant Hill Rd, Sparta, TN. Welcome to this fully remodeled, move-in-ready retreat offering over 2,000 sq ft of stylish living on a serene 1.8-acre lot with mature trees and scenic views. Inside, you'll find 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 beautifully updated baths designed for comfort and sophistication. The sleek metal roof enhances curb appeal while ensuring long-lasting durability. A 3-car carport provides plenty of covered parking. Perfectly located just minutes from Downtown Sparta, 22 minutes from Burgess Falls State Park, and a short drive to shopping and dining, this property balances modern style with country charm. Don't miss your chance to own this stunning home-schedule your private showing today!
Location
- Street address
- 1062 Pleasant Hill Rd
- County
- White County
- Community
- White Co SW
- Elevation
- 947 feet
Directions
: From white county court house Turn onto South Young St, then onto Hickory Valley Rd. Turn R onto Pleasant Hill Rd 1062 pleasant hill will be on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.8 acres
- MLS #
- UCAR 241807
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $594
Parcels
- 079 024.01
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 5, 2026 | Back on market | $299,999 | — | UCAR |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Under contract | $304,999 | — | UCAR |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Price drop | $304,999 | $5,001 -1.6% | REALTRACS |
| Nov 19, 2025 | Price drop | $310,000 | $500 -0.2% | REALTRACS |
| Nov 14, 2025 | Price drop | $310,500 | $4,500 -1.4% | REALTRACS |
| Sept 27, 2025 | New listing | $315,000 | — | UCAR |