Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Residential Land for Sale in Preston, Idaho

1065 E 3200 N 5, Preston, ID 83263

$359,900
7 acres
Active sale
Est $2,556/mo

Stunning 7.08 Acre Building Lot in Eagle View Estates! This prime building lot is the last available in this sought-after community and is ready for you to build your dream home. Offering 5 shares of water ready to utilize with current infrastructure. The lot has passed a complete perc test, making it even easier to get started on your building plans. Power is conveniently located right on the main road, ensuring simplicity during construction and cost savings. While you'll need to drill for a culinary well, there's potential to share the cost with an adjacent lot owner through a well-sharing agreement. Surrounded by breathtaking wildlife, including Bald Eagles, Deer, Elk, and Pheasants, this property offers an unparalleled setting. Located in a serene and peaceful area, you'll enjoy both privacy and natural beauty year-round. Buyer to verify all information.

Location

Street address
1065 E 3200 N 5
Community
Eagle View Estates
Elevation
4,546 feet
Coordinates
42.1547, -111.8488

Property details

Acreage
7.08 acres
Source
EV
Posted

Parcels

  • RP01625.00

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price increase$359,900$30,000 9.1%EV
May 9, 2026Relisted$329,900EV
Apr 29, 2026Listing removed$329,900Listing agent
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$329,900$20,000 -5.7%EV
Mar 18, 2026Price drop$349,900$40,000 -10.3%EV
Feb 5, 2026New listing$389,900EV
Subscribe to listing updates