Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 46

Agricultural Land for Sale in Philadelphia, Mississippi

10671 Highway 427, Philadelphia, MS 39350

$1,672,000
40 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $12,025/mo

Prime Location Between Carthage and Philadelphia

Nestled in the serene countryside of Mississippi, this 40-acre property enjoys a coveted position between the charming towns of Carthage and Philadelphia. This unique location offers the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and convenient access to local amenities, making it an ideal setting for a variety of ventures. Whether you seek a tranquil retreat or a strategic investment, the land’s proximity to both towns enhances its appeal and accessibility.

Diverse Investment Opportunities

This expansive acreage presents a rare opportunity to acquire a versatile piece of Mississippi real estate. Suitable for business ventures, farming operations, or land investment, the property holds significant potential for income generation. With zoning and suitability for poultry farming, it caters specifically to agricultural entrepreneurs looking to establish or expand their operations. The land’s productive capabilities and strategic location create a strong foundation for sustainable growth.

Natural Beauty and Practical Potential

The property’s gently rolling terrain and fertile soil provide an inviting canvas for agricultural use and development. The landscape’s natural beauty offers a peaceful backdrop, while the practical aspects of the land support a variety of farming activities. This combination of aesthetic charm and functional value makes the property an exceptional choice for those seeking a harmonious balance between nature and enterprise.

Location

Street address
10671 Highway 427
Elevation
401 feet
Coordinates
32.7502, -89.3186

Property details

Acreage
40 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 22, 2026New listing$1,672,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 40-acre property is located at 10671 Highway 427 in Philadelphia, MS 39350. The property is available for sale for $1,672,000 with a price per acre of $41,800.

Listed by Southern States Realty, (601) 250-0017

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact