Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 67

Land with Home for Sale in Thomasville, Georgia

108 Gatlin Blf, Thomasville, GA 31757

$574,900
2.15 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $3,125/mo

This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of rustic warmth and modern comfort. Set on over 2 acres just minutes from Thomasville, the property features an inviting wraparound porch, ideal for relaxing with a morning coffee or rocking away the afternoon overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. Inside, you'll find a spacious and functional floor plan with thoughtful details throughout. The primary suite includes an attached office or sitting area, providing the perfect space for work or quiet retreat. The family room showcases a cozy fireplace with gas logs and custom built-ins, while the formal dining room is perfect for gatherings. The kitchen offers an island for casual meals, abundant cabinetry for storage, and a bright breakfast nook overlooking the backyard. Upstairs, a finished bonus room and a huge walk-in attic provide additional living and storage space. Step outside to your private oasis-complete with a beautiful gunite pool featuring a waterfall and swim-outs. Additional highlights include a triple carport, workshop/storage building, 9-zone sprinkler system, and security system. Enjoy peaceful country living with the convenience of being just minutes from town!

3,180
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1995
Built

Location

Street address
108 Gatlin Blf
Elevation
232 feet
Coordinates
30.8601, -83.9054

Property details

Acreage
2.15 acres
MLS #
TABOR 926148
Posted

Parcels

  • 035D 007

Stories
1
Roof
Shingle

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Bonus Room, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
Features
Blinds, Fireplace, Light & Airy, Newly Painted, Recessed Lighting

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Price drop$574,900$15,000 -2.5%TABOR
Mar 21, 2026Price drop$589,900$10,100 -1.7%TABOR
Nov 3, 2025New listing$600,000TABOR
Subscribe to listing updates