Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Residential Land for Sale in Louisburg, North Carolina

108 Poteau Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

$70,000
0.52 acres
Active sale
$19.9k drop
Est $505/mo

FINANCING AVAILABLE!! BUILD THE COTTAGE YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING OF!! FIVE CAMP LOTS COMBINED INTO ONE TO BUILD YOUR BEAUTIFUL LAKE RETREAT!! One Set of Dues For All of This Space & Privacy! Enjoy RV Living While Building Your Cottage! See POA for Rules & Requirements for Cottage Build. Water Electric & Septic Already On Site! Partially-Fenced Front Yard For Pets! Huge 12x24 Wired Storage Building w/Lean-To! Additional 6x8 Storage Building Also Included At This Great Price! GATED COMMUNITY ON 345-ACRE LAKE W/18-HOLE GOLF AVAILABLE! TWO GOLF MEMBERSHIPS

Location

Street address
108 Poteau Dr
Community
Lake Royale
Elevation
240 feet
Coordinates
35.9485, -78.1771

Property details

Lot size
0.52 acres22,651 sq ft
Zoning
R-30
MLS #
DMLS 10126132
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$393

Parcels

  • 037989

NameType
Franklin - Edward Best ElementaryElementary
Franklin - BunnMiddle
Franklin - BunnHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026Price drop$70,000$19,900 -22.1%DMLS
Nov 24, 2025Price drop$89,900$20,100 -18.3%DMLS
Oct 28, 2025Price drop$110,000$5,900 -5.1%DMLS
Oct 7, 2025New listing$115,900DMLS
Subscribe to listing updates