Land with Home for Sale in Cumberland City, Tennessee
10819 Highway 13, Cumberland City, TN 37050
Price Improvement — Exceptional Opportunity to Encourage Offers
Spring Into Your Dream Home on Nearly 5 Acres!
With fresh outdoor photos and a recent price reduction, this unique property is ready for its next owner. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, beautiful views, and plenty of space both inside and out.
Property Highlights
Built in 1975
Classic brick exterior with a durable tin roof (approximately 7 years old)
New heating and cooling system
5 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms
Dishwasher
(Approximately 2 years old)
- Listed by Lori Morris, (270) 484-0538, Byers & Harvey
Location
- Street address
- 10819 Highway 13
- County
- Houston County
- Elevation
- 450 feet
Directions
Head south on N 2nd St (US-41A)
Turn right onto College St (TN-48)
Turn left onto N Riverside Dr (US-41A-BYP)
Turn right toward Cumberland Dr/TN-13/TN-48
Continue on Cumberland Dr (TN-13/TN-48)
Turn right onto Highway 13 (TN-13)
10819 Highway 13 N
Erin, T
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.48 acres
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3117238
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,762
Parcels
- 022 00500 000
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
- Features
- High Speed Internet
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Erin Elementary | Elementary |
| Houston Co Middle School | Middle |
| Houston Co High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $462,000 | $13,000 -2.7% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $475,000 | $4,300 -0.9% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 1, 2026 | Price drop | $479,300 | $5,050 -1% | REALTRACS |
| Jan 28, 2026 | New listing | $484,350 | — | REALTRACS |