Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 15

Land for Sale in South Pittsburg, Tennessee

11 Graham Home Place Rd, South Pittsburg, TN 37380

$111,000
11 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $791/mo

Located in the scenic countryside of South Pittsburg, this beautiful 11± acre property offers the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and convenient access to modern amenities. Featuring gently rolling pasture land with breathtaking views of the surrounding valley and mountains, this tract is the kind of property that rarely comes available in today's market. A picturesque spring and pond add both beauty and functionality to the land, creating an ideal setting for a future homesite, mini farm, or weekend retreat. Whether you are looking to build your dream home, bring horses or livestock, or simply enjoy a quiet escape in the Tennessee countryside, this property offers endless possibilities. The open pasture provides multiple build sites with stunning views in every direction, while the natural water features attract wildlife and enhance the overall charm of the property. Conveniently located near the quaint towns of Kimball, Jasper, and South Pittsburg, you'll enjoy the benefits of small-town living while remaining just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and outdoor recreation. Best of all, downtown Chattanooga is only a short drive away, making this an excellent option for commuters or anyone wanting easy access to the city while still enjoying the privacy and beauty of country life. Properties offering this combination of usable pasture land, water features, incredible views, and prime location are becoming increasingly difficult to find. Come experience the beauty and potential this exceptional Tennessee property has to offer.

Location

Street address
11 Graham Home Place Rd
Elevation
650 feet
Coordinates
34.9953, -85.6462

Property details

Acreage
11 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026New listing$111,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 11-acre property is located at 11 Graham Home Place Rd in South Pittsburg, TN 37380. The property is available for sale for $111,000 with a price per acre of $10,091.

Listed by Southeast Land Solutions, (423) 498-3649

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact