Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Rockport, Texas
110 Quail, Rockport, TX 78382
$179,000
0.19 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Check out this fully fenced canal lot right off of Copano Bay! This property has a 10X50 Dock, Full RV Hookups, storage building, and a full finished Washroom with a tankless water heater. All utilities installed in 2019. The property is a must see if you're looking for a canal lot to keep your RV on or eventually build a dream home! It's the perfect spot for a sweet vacation retreat or a permanent spot in paradise.
Location
- Street address
- 110 Quail
- County
- Aransas County
- Community
- Copano Cove
- School district
- Rockport/Fulton
- Elevation
- 3 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.19 acres8,276 sq ft
- Zoning
- R
- MLS #
- RAAR 148214
- Posted
Parcels
- 1287-000-006-000
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2026 | Under contract | $179,000 | — | RAAR |
| Mar 15, 2026 | Price drop | $179,000 | $20,000 -10.1% | RAAR |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Price drop | $199,000 | $11,000 -5.2% | RAAR |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Price drop | $210,000 | $10,000 -4.5% | RAAR |
| Nov 10, 2025 | Price drop | $220,000 | $15,000 -6.4% | RAAR |
| June 7, 2025 | New listing | $235,000 | — | RAAR |