Commercial Land for Sale in Cleburne, Texas
1108 W Kilpatrick St, Cleburne, TX 76033
WOW...under $22 per SF, value is in the 3 acres or remodel the 25,000sf building located in North Cleburne. Zoned Commercial, previously used as a nursing home. Located close to where the new growth is happening in Cleburne. Use your imagination...Lots of potential to be remodel and repurpose the building or the land. Needs a lot of work but for the low asking price and rehab costs, you should be under $100 per sf after all remodeling is complete and the building is beautifully remodeled. It was a former nursing home, large common areas, offices, a kitchen, and 60 rooms, exterior was recently painted light gray. Each room is equipped with half bath and closet. Zoned C3 (commercial) can be office or retail, assisted living, office suites, warehouses, self-storage, or a school. Room to build more behind it on approx 1 acre in back. Close to ballpark...The Depot, and Hwy 67, and Chisholm Trail. Great location! Go during daylight, no electric. Lots of SF to convert and room to expand...bring your ideas and contractors!
Location
- Street address
- 1108 W Kilpatrick St
- County
- Johnson County
- Community
- Alexander McAnear Surv Abs 537
- Elevation
- 830 feet
Directions
Located on West Kilpatrick, north side of Cleburne, close to Chisholm Trail and hwy 67
Property details
- Acreage
- 3 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 21175524
- Posted
Parcels
- 126053700720
Legal description
ABST 537 TR 96 A MCANIER
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | Price drop | $500,000 | $25,000 -4.8% | NTREIS |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $525,000 | $20,000 -3.7% | NTREIS |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $545,000 | $5,000 -0.9% | NTREIS |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $550,000 | $25,000 -4.3% | NTREIS |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Price drop | $575,000 | $20,000 -3.4% | NTREIS |
| Feb 11, 2026 | New listing | $595,000 | — | NTREIS |