Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Residential Land for Sale in Rockport, Texas

111 Lakeview Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

$109,000
0.18 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Ready to start building that dream home? A nature enthusiasts paradise with all types of birds & spectacular fishing. Fabulous canal front over 130' deep lot and plenty of room for your Rockport Retreat, Easy access to Salt Lake and then on to Copano Bay. Lots of beautiful new construction homes in the area. Great potential for investors.

Location

Street address
111 Lakeview Rd
Community
Copano Cove
School district
Rockport Fulton ISD
Elevation
16 feet
Coordinates
28.0649, -97.0993

Property details

Lot size
0.18 acres7,841 sq ft
Zoning
R
MLS #
RAAR 150534

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 10, 2026Under contract$109,000RAAR
May 7, 2026Listing removed$109,000Listing agent
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$109,000$10,000 -8.4%RAAR
Mar 21, 2026Price drop$119,000$5,000 -4%RAAR
Mar 2, 2026Price drop$124,000$5,000 -3.9%RAAR
Feb 10, 2026New listing$129,000RAAR
Subscribe to listing updates