Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 50

Land with Home for Sale in Stewart, Tennessee

111 Portalatin Pointe, Stewart, TN 37175

$398,500
2.7 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $2,065/mo

This Outstanding Lake Retreat Property offers plenty of Privacy & Country Living, Situated in gated subdivision with Breath taking views of the Ky. lake overlooking Leatherwood Creek & Bay with almost 500 ft. of Ky. Lake Frontage, BOAT LAUNCHING RAMP AND COURTESY DOCK BESIDE HOME Making this Very Desirable to Own, The Home is located @ 111 Portalatin Pointe and is on an improved 2.7 +/- acre tract and has approximately 1822 Sq. ft. of living space with 2 excellent outbuildings one with storm shelter room. SqFt taken from tax records 1120sqft on lower floor and 720sqft on upper floor. Fiber internet provided by Cumberland Electric Service.

1,822
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2010
Built

Location

Street address
111 Portalatin Pointe
Community
Leatherwood Shores
Elevation
440 feet

Property details

Acreage
2.7 acres
MLS #
TVAR 133980
Posted

Expenses

Home Owner Assessments Fee
$25

Parcels

  • 7.02

Parking Spaces
3

Stories
1

Room Count
5
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Kitchen, Living Room

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 13, 2026Price drop$398,500$1,000 -0.3%TVAR
Dec 30, 2025Price drop$399,500$500 -0.1%TVAR
June 7, 2025Price drop$400,000$25,000 -5.9%TVAR
Apr 10, 2025New listing$425,000TVAR
Subscribe to listing updates