Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 42

Land with Home for Sale in Gravette, Arkansas

1111 Rocky Dell Rd, Gravette, AR 72736

$569,000
3 acres
Active sale
$30k drop
Est $2,865/mo

Discover the perfect blend of privacy, utility, and relaxation at 1111 Rocky Dell Rd NE! Situated on a sprawling 3-acre level lot in a prime Gravette location, this property offers a country feel lifestyle opportunity with room to breathe. The heart of the home is the expansive owner's suite, featuring access to the private indoor spa room complete with a hot tub. Office/flex space in the garage. Outside, the summer-ready backyard boasts a large above-ground pool, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet Ozark afternoons. For the hobbyist or professional, the property includes a massive detached shop providing ample space for equipment, projects, or a home business. With three lush acres, there is plenty of room for gardening, animals, or future expansion, all while staying minutes away from downtown Gravette and NWA amenities. Whether you're looking for a functional homestead or your own secluded spot near everything, this property delivers. House with 8.4 acres also listed for sale.

2,437
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1992
Built

Location

Street address
1111 Rocky Dell Rd
Community
Gravette
School district
Gravette
Elevation
1,230 feet
Coordinates
36.427, -94.4413

Directions

take hwy 72w, turn right onto Lion Dr South, turn right onto to Lion Dr N, turn left on eagle dr ne, turn left onto Rocky Dell Rd, property is on the left

Property details

Acreage
3 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1341887
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,634 - See Supplements for full legal description

Parcels

  • 11-00050-001

Open houses

DateBeginsEndsAppt neededRemarks
May 24, 202612:00 PM2:00 PMNo

Features
Central Business District, City Lot, Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Park, Not in Subdivision, Open Lot, Secluded

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Features
Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Granite Counters, Hot Tub Spa, Pantry, Sun Room, Walk In Closets, Window Treatments

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026Price drop$569,000$30,000 -5%ARMLS
May 8, 2026Price drop$599,000$50,999 -7.8%ARMLS
Apr 15, 2026Price drop$649,999$20,001 -3%ARMLS
Apr 7, 2026New listing$670,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates