Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Lehigh Acres, Florida
1112 Cumming St E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$23,900
0.23 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $231/moBUILD YOUR CUSTOM HOME ON THIS .23 ACRE CANAL LOT WITH NEIGHBORING HOMES NEARBY. PLEASE VERIFY ALL AVAILABLE UTILITIES.
Location
- Street address
- 1112 Cumming St E
- County
- Lee County
- Community
- Lehigh Acres
- Elevation
- 30 feet
Directions
JOEL BLVD., LEFT ON BELL BLVD N, LEFT ON SENTINELA BLVD, RIGHT ON COLUMBUS BLVD S,RIGHT ON CUMMINGS ST E, LOT ON LEFT.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
- Zoning
- RS-1
- MLS #
- RMLS R10901274
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2022
- $299
Parcels
- 12452716000760040
Legal description
LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 16 BLK 76 PB 15 PG 238 LOT 4
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | New listing | $23,900 | — | RMLS |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Listing removed | $23,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Price drop | $23,900 | $1,000 -4% | RMLS |
| June 27, 2025 | Price drop | $24,900 | $1,000 -3.9% | RMLS |
| June 21, 2024 | Price increase | $25,900 | $4,000 18.3% | RMLS |
| Aug 18, 2023 | Price increase | $21,900 | $2,000 10.1% | RMLS |
| July 1, 2023 | New listing | $19,900 | — | RMLS |