Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 40

Land with Home for Sale in Bruce, Mississippi

113 Woodson St, Bruce, MS 38915

$379,900
2.6 acres
Active sale
$5.6k drop
Est $1,993/mo

LISTED BELOW APPRAISAL. 20 minutes to Oxford! If you need LOTS of space, you've found it. This spacious home in Bruce, Mississippi, sits on 2.6 perfectly manicured and very private acres. Beautiful vaulted ceilings. The home offers four bedrooms/three baths, and an office. Two-bedroom suites: one wing is perfect for a mother-in-law suite, with a large sitting room, kitchenette, and walk-in closet. Both suites open to a large private deck area. Double garage, sprinkler system, and so much more. Bruce school system elementary/high school is a level A/B!

3,350
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1978
Built

Location

Street address
113 Woodson St
Community
North
School district
Bruce
Elevation
299 feet
Coordinates
33.9985, -89.3366

Property details

Acreage
2.6 acres
MLS #
NCMR 161770

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Vent Fan, W/D Hook Up, Wall Oven

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Price drop$379,900$5,600 -1.5%NCMR
Mar 27, 2026Relisted$385,500NCMR
Mar 26, 2026Listing removed$385,500Listing agent
Feb 19, 2026Price drop$385,500$25,000 -6.1%NCMR
Feb 18, 2026Price increase$410,500$25,000 6.5%NCMR
Feb 5, 2026Price drop$385,500$1,500 -0.4%NCMR
Dec 29, 2025Price drop$387,000$2,900 -0.7%NCMR
Nov 21, 2025Price drop$389,900$7,600 -1.9%NCMR
Oct 17, 2025Price drop$397,500$13,000 -3.2%NCMR
Sept 27, 2025New listing$410,500NCMR
Subscribe to listing updates