Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 53

Land with Home for Sale in Pottsville, Arkansas

1136 River Rd, Pottsville, AR 72858

$275,000
1.5 acres
Active sale
$4.9k drop
Est $1,361/mo

Discover your next chapter in the Arkansas River Valley - located inside Pottsville city limits. This roomy 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,755 sq ft of comfortable living on a private 1.5-acre lot. Step inside to bright, open living spaces perfect for family life and entertaining. Four bedrooms provide flexible space for a home office or hobby room, and two full baths make routines easy. Entire home, including the kitchen is wheelchair accessible. Outside, the expansive yard gives you room for gardening, play, or future outbuildings. Enjoy peaceful, semi-rural living with city convenience: minutes from I-40, within Pottsville schools (High & Junior High), and a short drive to Russellville shopping, dining, and major employers. Ideal for relocating families, commuters, or anyone wanting more space without sacrificing accessibility. Schedule a showing today and see how this Pottsville River Valley home fits your lifestyle.

1,755
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
2000
Built

Location

Street address
1136 River Rd
Community
Pottsville by Sections
School district
Pottsville
Elevation
347 feet
Coordinates
35.2067, -93.0495

Directions

Follow West U.S. 64 out of Russellville. This is the main east-west route through the region. Continue on US-64 for several miles toward Pottsville. As you enter the Pottsville area (Exit 88) turn Right. Turn left on River Rd. Continue on River Rd, 1136 River Rd should be on the left side.

Property details

Acreage
1.5 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1335445
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$507

Parcels

  • 911-90810-000A

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Laminate, Simulatedwood
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Features
Attic, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$275,000$4,900 -1.8%ARMLS
Apr 6, 2026Price drop$279,900$10,000 -3.4%ARMLS
Mar 4, 2026Price drop$289,900$15,100 -5%ARMLS
Feb 10, 2026New listing$305,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates