Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Land with Home for Sale in Eads, Tennessee

11361 Macon, Eads, TN 38028

$244,000
5.54 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $1,374/mo

5.5 ACRES!!!!! 2 bedroom 1 bath on beautiful wooded land with rolling hills. This home features a large kitchen with plenty of cabinets for storage. The back entrance has a mud room leading to the laundry room. The Living room is spacious and right off the Kitchen. The bathroom is spacious as well. The appliances convey with the home. It is a wonderful place to build a homestead or redevelop the property for something more your style. Centrally located just 12 min from Lakeland and only 20 min from Collierville, Germantown and Oakland! This property is a hidden gem! Everything is negotiable. This is an "AS IS" property sale. Cash preferred. (No seller/owner financing) Notice: 10.67 acres directly east of the property with a 2 bedroom 1 bath brick home and large shop with a pond can also be negotiated into this sale. 5.5+10.6=16.1 Acres total. See MLS#10189510 for 11381 Macon Rd Eads, TN 38028

Sq feet
2
Beds
1
Full bath
1947
Built

Location

Street address
11361 Macon
Elevation
394 feet
Coordinates
35.1593, -89.6839

Property details

Acreage
5.54 acres
MLS #
MAAR 10184222
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,439

Parking Spaces
2

Room Count
6
Rooms
Bathroom, Bedroom x 2, Den, Kitchen, Living Room
Flooring
Carpet

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Price drop$244,000$15,000 -5.8%MAAR
Oct 11, 2025Price drop$259,000$10,000 -3.7%MAAR
Sept 5, 2025Price drop$269,000$10,000 -3.6%MAAR
Apr 18, 2025Price drop$279,000$11,000 -3.8%MAAR
Jan 5, 2025Price drop$290,000$30,000 -9.4%MAAR
Oct 30, 2024New listing$320,000MAAR
Subscribe to listing updates