Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 17

Residential Land for Sale in Lake Placid, Florida

1137 Greenfield St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

$55,000
0.25 acres
Active sale
$9.9k drop
Est $408/mo

Amazing property in Leisure Lakes on the canal with fixed dock! .25 acres [adjoining lot -1135-for sale as well!] Partially cleared, driveway, perfect to build your dream home or get-a-way and have access to all your favorite water sports right at your back door! Direct access to Lake Carrie and to Lake June! All measurements are approximate

Location

Street address
1137 Greenfield St
Community
Leisure Lakes
Elevation
78 feet
Coordinates
27.3441, -81.4257

Directions

Lake June Rd. to Peachtree Dr. to Greenfield St.

Property details

Lot size
0.25 acres10,890 sq ft
Zoning
res
MLS #
RMLS R11118567
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$450

Parcels

  • C21362911011900230

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$55,000$9,900 -15.3%RMLS
Jan 30, 2026Price drop$64,900$5,000 -7.2%RMLS
Dec 23, 2025Price drop$69,900$4,600 -6.2%RMLS
Aug 26, 2025New listing$74,500RMLS
Subscribe to listing updates