Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

Residential Land for Sale in Interlachen, Florida

1137 Twin Lakes Blvd, Interlachen, FL 32148

$9,990
0.4 acres
Active sale
$2.01k drop
Est $156/mo

Set on a generous double lot totaling 0.40 acres, this property in Putnam County offers an exceptional opportunity to experience Florida’s natural beauty in quiet setting. Surrounded by mature trees and tranquil scenery, it provides the perfect backdrop for a private retreat or future residence.

With dual road frontage on Twin Lakes Blvd and Logan Dr, the property offers added accessibility and flexibility in design. Electricity is nearby, and the R-2 zoning allows for a variety of residential options, including a site-built home, modular construction, or a charming cabin.

Ideally located for outdoor enthusiasts, the property is just minutes from Carl Duval Moore State Forest, the Kenwood Boat Ramp, and several nearby parks, offering endless opportunities for hiking, boating, and exploring nature. Despite its peaceful setting, it remains conveniently situated less than an hour from St. Augustine.

With no HOA restrictions and the allowance for temporary RV use while you plan and build, this property provides both freedom and convenience. Whether you're looking to create a weekend getaway or a full-time residence, this double lot presents a rare and versatile opportunity. Call today to secure this opportunity!

Location

Street address
1137 Twin Lakes Blvd
Community
Mariners Lake Estates
Elevation
161 feet
Coordinates
29.6489, -81.9036

Directions

Follow onto County Rd 315 N

Turn left on MacGill St

Turn right onto Francis St/Mariners Lake Dr

Sharp left onto Twin Lakes Blvd

Slight right to stay on Twin Lakes Blvd

Property details

Lot size
0.4 acres17,424 sq ft
Zoning
R2
MLS #
MFRMLS O6271385
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$116

Parcels

  • 04-10-24-5531-0070-0050

Legal description

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Jan 3, 2026Price drop$9,990$2,005 -16.7%MFRMLS
Oct 15, 2025Price drop$11,995$2,000 -14.3%MFRMLS
May 30, 2025Price drop$13,995$1,000 -6.7%MFRMLS
Mar 26, 2025Price drop$14,995$2,000 -11.8%MFRMLS
Jan 14, 2025New listing$16,995MFRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates