Residential Land for Sale in North Port, Florida
1139164804 1139164805 Foxglove Ave, North Port, FL 34288
BUILDER READY OVERSIZED HALF ACRE DOUBLE LOT WITH ELECTRICITY ON SITE! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to secure a prime, buildable DOUBLE LOT (0.50+ acres) in the rapidly growing heart of North Port! This isn't just a homesite; it’s a "fast-track" project that allows you to save months of permitting and thousands in costs with ELECTRICITY ALREADY ON-SITE and a CLEAR SCRUB JAY STATUS according to Sarasota County records. Experience the ultimate freedom of NO HOA AND NO CDD FEES in a preferred NON FLOOD ZONE (X-Zone) that sits high and dry, allowing you to build your custom dream estate or a high-yield Airbnb without restrictive timelines or monthly dues.You are perfectly positioned just minutes from the vibrant energy of WELLEN PARK and the world-famous healing waters of WARM MINERAL SPRINGS. This location offers unbeatable convenience, being just 4 miles from the Port Charlotte Mall, movie theaters, and elite dining, and only 3 miles from the Coco Plum shopping center. For the outdoor enthusiast, you are only 10 miles from the Port Charlotte Beach Park and a short drive to the pristine sands of Venice and Englewood beaches. Whether you are a builder looking for a high-value project or a homeowner ready to design a massive private retreat with room for all your toys, this property is PRICED TO SELL and ready for its new owner. BUY, BUILD, AND ENJOY THE FLORIDA LIFESTYLE TODAY! (Local builder referrals available upon request).
Location
- Street address
- 1139164804 1139164805 Foxglove Ave, Lot 4 Lot 5
- County
- Sarasota County
- Community
- Port Charlotte Sub 33
- Elevation
- 23 feet
Directions
US 41 to Toledo Blade Blvd., Rt on Price Blvd.,
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.48 acres20,909 sq ft
- Zoning
- RSF2
- MLS #
- MFRMLS TB8434836
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $710
Parcels
- 1139164804
Legal description
LOT 4 BLK 1648 33RD ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
Resources
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- 1139164804,1139164805 FOXGLOVE AVENUE Lot 4, Lot 5
- Franchise
- Keller Williams Realty
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Toledo Blade Elementary | Elementary |
| Woodland Middle School | Middle |
| North Port High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 11, 2026 | Price drop | $50,500 | $4,500 -8.2% | MFRMLS |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Price drop | $55,000 | $2,000 -3.5% | MFRMLS |
| Dec 18, 2025 | Price drop | $57,000 | $2,900 -4.8% | MFRMLS |
| Oct 8, 2025 | New listing | $59,900 | — | MFRMLS |