Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in East Jordan, Michigan
114 Amber, East Jordan, MI 49727
$223,500
1.67 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $1,282/moCharming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of East Jordan, offering the rare combination of over 1.5 acres within city limits. This well-maintained property provides plenty of space to enjoy both indoors and out, making it an excellent opportunity for a starter home or a small family. Conveniently situated within walking distance to local schools and downtown, youll appreciate easy access to shopping, dining, and community amenities while still enjoying a spacious, private setting.
1,296
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2004
Built
Location
- Street address
- 114 Amber
- County
- Charlevoix County
- Elevation
- 633 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.67 acres
- Source
- CBSCHMIDT
- Posted
Parcels
- 053-024-058-25
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Features
- Cable, Central Air, Deck, Dishwasher, Dryer, Patio, Paved Road, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $223,500 | $5,500 -2.4% | CBSCHMIDT |
| May 4, 2026 | New listing | $229,000 | — | CBSCHMIDT |