Land with Home for Sale in Poplarville, Mississippi
114 Et Poole Rd, Poplarville, MS 39470
YOUR HEART IS HERE - Envision returning to the Harts Chapel community, where a custom-built 2-story home awaits on 42 rolling acres, complete with pastureland, a shimmering private 2-acre stocked lake, an outdoor tiled patio, mature landscaping, an oversized two-car garage, a whole-home generator, two propane tanks, and a separate workshop and shed. The upstairs primary suite features a wood-burning fireplace, ample closets, a separate shower, and a jetted tub ideal for unwinding. An additional upstairs bedroom comes with plumbing, alongside an office/bonus sitting room, and a balcony offering serene views of the pastureland. Step beyond the porcelain-tiled foyer to discover a family living area with a gas fireplace, a built-in wet bar, a formal dining room, and a kitchen & breakfast nook overlooking the picturesque lake. The first floor also houses two bedrooms, each with double closets, and two full bathrooms. Descend the stairs to a finished basement that boasts spacious media/game
Location
- Street address
- 114 Et Poole Rd
- County
- Pearl River County
- Community
- Pearl River
- School district
- Poplarville
- Elevation
- 220 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 42 acres
- MLS #
- PRCMLS 181317
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,749
Parcels
- 3167260000000101
Legal description
42 AC(D) IN SE1/4 SE1/4 NE1/4 BK 783 PG 45801/11/2
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 13
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Built-In Microwave, Cook-Top, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Trash Compactor
- Features
- French Doors, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Window Treatments
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 29, 2025 | Price drop | $659,000 | $16,000 -2.4% | PRCMLS |
| Sept 19, 2025 | Price drop | $675,000 | $24,000 -3.4% | PRCMLS |
| Feb 8, 2025 | Price drop | $699,000 | $26,000 -3.6% | PRCMLS |
| Oct 2, 2024 | New listing | $725,000 | — | PRCMLS |