Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 44

Land with Home for Sale in Lincoln, Arkansas

11516 Pleasant Hl, Lincoln, AR 72744

$819,500
15.6 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $4,131/mo

Spacious 4Br-3Ba-2 car attached garage home peacefully located on 15.6 acres of pasture just outside of Lincoln. Enjoy the sunrises and sunsets from this beautiful home with primary bedroom & guest bedroom on the main level. Large spacious kitchen with granite countertops & loaded with cabinets. Living room with new tile & remote-controlled gas log fireplace with blower vent. Primary bedroom ensuite bath has a whirlpool tub, walk-in closet, walk-in shower, & double vanity. Upper level has 2 bedrooms & 2nd living space with kitchenette area (great floor plan for kids or extended family situation). Covered patio. Horse & cattle ready: 40x56 barn with stalls, working pen & chute, 30x66 hay barn, hay fields/pastures, loafing sheds & metal pipe & rod fencing/cross fencing. An additional 40x40 detached 3 bay garage. 40x60 shop with overhead doors large enough to accommodate RV parking. Water & electric available on separate meters & existing septic in the east pasture behind the house. Just outside Lincoln city limits.

3,560
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1989
Built

Location

Street address
11516 Pleasant Hl
School district
Lincoln
Elevation
1,407 feet
Coordinates
35.9618, -94.4501

Directions

Hwy 62 through Lincoln, just outside Lincoln City limits, turn N on Cr 675 / Pleasant Hill, the property starts at the right corner (wire fence is south boundary), house is 1st driveway on the right.

Property details

Acreage
15.6 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1311994
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,400

Parcels

  • 001-09634-000

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range
Features
Attic, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Granite Counters, In Law Floorplan, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Walk In Closets, Window Treatments

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 31, 2026Price drop$819,500$10,000 -1.2%ARMLS
Oct 24, 2025Price drop$829,500$20,500 -2.4%ARMLS
Aug 7, 2025Price drop$850,000$25,000 -2.9%ARMLS
July 12, 2025Price drop$875,000$20,000 -2.2%ARMLS
June 28, 2025New listing$895,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates