Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 55

Land with Home for Sale in Moultrie, Georgia

1156 S Main St, Moultrie, GA 31768

$799,900
1.76 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $4,348/mo

14 Month Home Warranty included, Major Price improvement!!! Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully remodeled historic home located on sought-after South Main. Boasting over 6,000 square feet of living space, this exceptional residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and 3 half baths-perfect for both comfortable living and entertaining. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its historic charm, the home includes brand-new Low-E energy-efficient windows, a new roof, and fresh interior and exterior paint. The expansive layout offers refined living spaces filled with natural light and classic architectural details. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a screened-in pool area, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings year-round. This rare property seamlessly blends historic character with modern upgrades-an extraordinary opportunity you won't want to miss.

6,209
Sq feet
4
Beds
5
Full baths
2
1/2 baths
1950
Built

Location

Street address
1156 S Main St
Community
Colonial Heights
School district
R.B. Wright
Elevation
301 feet
Coordinates
31.1661, -83.7895

Property details

Acreage
1.76 acres
MLS #
MBOR 915691

Stories
2
Roof
Shingle
Windows
Vinyl Frames

Interior

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 7, Bedroom x 4, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Game Room, Laundry Room
Flooring
Brick, Hardwood, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
Blinds, Curved Staircase, Double Entry Doors, Fireplace, Fireplace w/ Gas Logs, French Doors, Newly Painted, Two Story Foyer

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 5, 2026Price drop$799,900$50,000 -5.9%MBOR
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$849,900$49,100 -5.5%MBOR
Apr 6, 2026New listing$899,000MBOR
Subscribe to listing updates