Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 45

Land with Home for Sale in Interlachen, Florida

116 N Francis St, Interlachen, FL 32148

$329,500
3.1 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Spacious and beautifully maintained home on Lake Chipco in scenic Interlachen, Florida, offering over 2,000 sq ft of heated and cooled living area! Enjoy paved road frontage and a convenient location near Interlachen's Town Center with shopping, schools, churches, library, and professional services just minutes away. Features include a double carport, garage, RV hookup with electric and water, and a six-zone Rheem irrigation system. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, gas range, and convection wall ovens, plus walk-in closets, plenty of storage, and 200-amp electric service. Washer and dryer convey (seller will substitute the ones currently in the home). Termite bond in place and seller offers a one-year home warranty to the new buyer. This inviting property blends comfort, functionality, and a scenic lake setting--just a short drive to Gainesville, Palatka, and Ocala.

2,076
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1974
Built

Location

Street address
116 N Francis St
Community
Interlachen
Elevation
77 feet
Coordinates
29.6278, -81.8935

Directions

Statt Rd 20 West. R on Francis St. The home is on the right.

Property details

Acreage
3.11 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
NEFMLS 2115163
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$2,186

Parcels

  • 151024000001900000

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Laminate, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
Walk-In Closet(s)

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 8, 2026Under contract$329,500NEFMLS
Mar 18, 2026Price drop$329,500$20,000 -5.7%NEFMLS
Mar 10, 2026Price drop$349,500$10,000 -2.8%NEFMLS
Feb 26, 2026Price drop$359,500$10,000 -2.7%NEFMLS
Jan 5, 2026Price drop$369,500$5,400 -1.4%NEFMLS
Oct 27, 2025New listing$374,900NEFMLS
Subscribe to listing updates