Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Land for Sale in Jackson, Tennessee

116 Stoddert St, Jackson, TN 38301

$10,000
Active sale
$2.9k drop
Est $90/mo

Buildable lot in East Jackson - 7,272 sqft. Great opportunity for investors, builders, or anyone looking to build. Priced to sell fast. Drive by anytime. Give me a call

Location

Street address
116 Stoddert St
School district
Jackson Madison Consolidated District
Elevation
420 feet
Coordinates
35.6173, -88.8097

Directions

At the intersection of Hwy 45 and Parkway, travel South on Hwy 45. From Hwy 45 turn N or left onto S Highland Ave. From S Highland turn E or right onto E College. From E College turn N or left onto N Royal St and then E or right onto Lexington Ave. From Lexington Ave turn N or left onto Stoddert. Lot is on the right.

Property details

MLS #
CWTAR 2505441
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$47

Parcels

  • 015.00

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$10,000$2,900 -22.5%CWTAR
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$12,900$2,100 -14%CWTAR
Apr 27, 2026Price drop$15,000$5,000 -25%CWTAR
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$20,000$5,000 -20%CWTAR
Mar 7, 2026Relisted$25,000CWTAR
Feb 28, 2026Listing removed$45,000Listing agent
Feb 10, 2026Price drop$45,000$55,000 -55%CWTAR
Dec 27, 2025Price drop$100,000$10,000 -9.1%CWTAR
Nov 15, 2025New listing$110,000CWTAR
Subscribe to listing updates