Land with Home for Sale in Bentonville, Arkansas
11661 Oak Hills Dr, Bentonville, AR 72712
Welcome home to this beautiful home in a very sought after subdivision in Bentonville, situated only 1/2 mile from Coler Preserve. 10 minutes to downtown Bentonville! Enjoy the country feel on your private 2.54 acres while still being so close to all that Bentonville has to offer. There is a walking/riding trail right in the backyard! The kitchen, HVAC, roof, wood flooring, and foundation piers have all been updated over time. There is plenty of room to entertain with an open floor plan, bonus room, game room, and a den! Outside you will find two decks, one with a pergola, a separate gardening area, and wooded privacy. This quiet neighborhood is a dream! Use the seller credit to make this home your own! Preferred lender credit is also available.
Location
- Street address
- 11661 Oak Hills Dr
- County
- Benton County
- Community
- Oakhills Sub Rurban
- School district
- Bentonville
- Elevation
- 1,257 feet
Directions
From Walton Blvd, head west. Turn Right onto NW 12th Street. Left on Peach Orchard Rd, Right onto Oak Hills Drive.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.54 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1331387
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $3,010
Parcels
- 15-06912-000
Legal description
PLAT 10/13/1978 V-172 SURVEY 2/15/1985 7-235
- Features
- Landscaped, Level, Sloped, Subdivision, Wooded
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Counter Top, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Propane Range, Refrigerator
- Features
- Attic, Built In Features, Ceiling Fans, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk In Closets, Window Treatments
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $790,000 | $85,000 -9.7% | ARMLS |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $875,000 | $24,999 -2.8% | ARMLS |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Price drop | $899,999 | $75,001 -7.7% | ARMLS |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Price drop | $975,000 | $24,999 -2.5% | ARMLS |
| Dec 24, 2025 | New listing | $999,999 | — | ARMLS |